Staff & Students

Meet the Staff Team
Only the BEst

We Know How to Make Learning Fun For Kids

At Marvels Lane, we know how to make learning fun. Our staff strive to help the children learn in new and exciting ways. The school ethos of ‘Be The Best That You Can Be’ applies to the whole community, with teachers and all staff members embracing this idea. 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr E Dove – Headteacher

Ms I Hedderman – Deputy Headteacher, Curriculum, English – Writing Lead (KS2) (Acting) 

Mrs J Macnamara – Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion Leader, SENCo, Phase Leader (Acting)

Ms S Aldecoa – Apple Class Y2, Phase Leader, Modern Foreign Languages   

Mrs S Freeman – EYFS Phase Leader, Reading Lead (KS1)  

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs N Sullivan – School Business Manager

Miss L Levy-Minott – Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Miss T Bull – Administration Officer

Mrs D Worrell – Administration/Attendance Officer

TEACHING STAFF 

Miss S Aldecoa – Apple Class Y2, MFL Lead
Miss
M Bailey – Hazel Class Y5
Mrs J Benjamin
– Float teacher, DT Lead  
Mr J Brady – Bamboo Class Y4, PE Lead
Ms E Bunn – Beech Class Y6, PHSE Lead
Mrs J CarrollPomegranate Class Nursery (MAT Cover), Science Lead (EYFS & KS1)
Mrs S Freeman – Pear Class YR, Reading Lead (KS1)
Mrs F Foddai – Peach Class YR, EAL Lead  
Miss J Haynes – Pineapple Class Y1
Mrs R Khan – Koa Class Y2, RE Lead  
Mr S Leach – Lime Class Y6, Music Lead 
Mrs F Luxmoore – Senna Class Y3
Mrs T Malyon – Magnolia Class Y5, History Lead
Mrs S Nzeako – Nutmeg Class Y3, Science Lead (KS2)
Miss A Sadrettin – Papaya Class Y1, Computing Lead 

Mrs H Suleyman – Senna Class Y3, Reading Lead (KS2)

Mrs J Williams – Willow Class Y4, Geography Lead

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Ms K Animashaun

Mrs N Baker

Ms T Bradley

Mrs K Bryant

Mrs B Enamejewa

Mrs S Hamill

Miss S Holland

Mrs B Hoxha

Ms V Jenkins

Ms T Kalmar

Mrs C Jordan

Ms O Kenny

Miss K Kirrage

Mrs T Lengthorn

Ms S Lynch

Ms Z McCarthy

Ms R Nicholas

Mr M O’Hanlon

Mrs C Punyer

Mrs J Rejmer

Mrs K Steward

Mrs R Tibbert

Miss N Vitali

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr R Marrs – Premises Officer

Mr O Worrell – Premises Assistant

tbc – Pupil & Parent Support Worker

Ms G Younger – Cook

Mrs R Garrard – Kitchen Assistant

Ms S Thompson – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S Vernon – Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S Arnold – Midday Meals Supervisor

Miss V Moron Vargas – Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms C Thomas – Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs F Yaqubi – Midday Meals Supervisor

Ms C Dann – Cleaner

Mrs Y Hilton-Dann – Cleaner

Mrs K Magihon – Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner

Ms K Peters – Cleaner